Potter County Human Services
Alcoholics Anonymous NY-PENN INTERGROUP

MEETING SCHEDULE FOR

MCKEAN, POTTER, ELK & CAMERON COUNTIES

 ANSWERING SERVICE

  (814) 885-6302

LETTER CODE FOR MEETINGS

O................................................. Open Meeting
C................................................ Closed Meeting
O Sp................................... Open Speaker Meeting
OD................................. Open Discussion Meeting
CD............................... Closed Discussion Meeting
C Sp................................. Closed Speaker Meeting
W..........................................Women s Meeting
AL........................................................ Al-Anon
#......................................................No Smoking

Al-Anon is a separate fellowship.  Meetings have been listed
here as a convenience to all in the spirit of cooperation.

God, grant me the serenity to accept the things I cannot change, the courage to change the things I can, And the wisdom to know the difference

Revised 10/31/2007

SUNDAY

C#       PORT ALLEGANY                                    7:00 PM
BIG BOOK
Presbyterian Church, Church St., Port Allegany, PA

 OD#   RIDGWAY                                                  8:00 PM
Grace Episcopal Church
216 Center St, Ridgway, PA

OD#    CERES SUNDAY                                       8:00 PM
STEP AWAY BEGINNERS
Methodist Church, Rte 417, Ceres, NY

 MONDAY

O#      MONDAY BOOK MEETING                   8:00 PM
Presbyterian Church
54 Corydon St., Bradford, PA

O Sp#  PORT ALLEGANY KRISSMAS             8:00 PM
St. Joseph s Episcopal Church
Arnold Avenue, Port Allegany, PA

OD#    JOHNSONBURG PAPERMAKERS       8:00 PM
Holy Rosary School Cafeteria
Market St., Johnsonburg, PA

AL#     UNITED METHODIST CHURCH          8:00 PM
140 N. St. Mary s Street
St. Mary s PA

TUESDAY

OD#     PORT ALLEGANY KRISSMAS           11:00 AM
Step Meeting
St. Joseph s Episcopal Church
Arnold Ave., Port Allegany, PA

OD#     ST. MARY S                                              8:00 PM
Presbyterian Church
Washington St., St. Mary s, PA

OD#    SMETHPORT WOODCUTTER               8:00 PM
St. Luke s Church
Rte 6, Smethport, PA

AL#     SMETHPORT                                             8:00 PM
Trinity Lutheran Church
Fulton St, Smethport, PA

OD#   COUDERSPORT                                         8:00 PM
AL           Episcopal Church
610 Main St., Coudersport, PA                  

 WEDNESDAY

OD#    CONTINUING SOBRIETY                    11:30 AM
UNIV. OF PITTSBURG
Frame-Westerberg Commons Rm 202
                                                            Campus Drive, Bradford, PA                                                                                                                                                                                                        
OD#    MORNING GLORY                                12:00 PM
COUDERSPORT
St. Paul s Lutheran Church
Allegany Ave, Coudersport, PA

OD#    LAUGH OUT LOUD                                  7:00 PM
Emporium Senior Center
213 Maple St, Emporium, PA

OD#    RIDGWAY                                                  8:00 PM
Grace Episcopal Church
216 Center St, Ridgway, PA

CD#      BRADFORD NEW LIFE                         8:00 PM
AL
Church of Ascension
26 Chautauqua Pl., Bradford, PA

OD#   COUDERSPORT                                         8:30 PM
WEDNESDAY NIGHT GROUP
St. Eulalia Parish Center
South Main St, Coudersport, PA

THURSDAY

O Sp#    KANE                                                         8:00 PM
Methodist Church
Greeves St., Kane, PA

OD#  KERSEY                                                         8:00 PM
S
St. Boniface Grade School
Main St., Kersey, PA

OD#  BRADFORD CANDLELIGHT GROUP     8:00 PM
First Presbyterian Church
E. Corydon St., Bradford, PA
* Speaker last Thursday of the month                                                        

OD#  COUDERSPORT MADE A DECISION    7:00 PM
Park United Methodist Church
15 E. 3rd St, Coudersport, PA
* Last Thursday of the month - Step Meeting

FRIDAY

OD#      AUSTIN                                                     8:00 PM
Catholic Church Rectory
Turner St., Austin, PA

OD#      EXPECT A MIRACLE                            5:30 PM
Sp
203 Arnold Avenue
Port Allegany, PA

SATURDAY

OD#      ELDRED STEP - Wake Up                    9:30 AM
SP
(First Saturday)
1st Church of God
Main St., Eldred, PA

OD#     GALETON GOD S COUNTRY               8:00 PM
Galeton Presbyterian Church
Galeton, PA 

O SP#   BRADFORD                                              8:00 PM
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE
Grace Lutheran Church
79 Mechanic St., Bradford, PA

OD#     JOHNSONBURG BEGIN AGAIN           8:30 PM
Johnsonburg Holy Rosary School Cafeteria
605 Bridge St, Johnsonburg, PA

Potter County Human Services, Potter County Pa. • pottercountyhumansvcs.org